The XX Lab

The XX Lab

Sarah

Welcome to The XX Lab, where I talk with scientists and top-performing women to give you insights that you can use in everyday life.

This is not another health podcast telling women to optimize endlessly or chase extreme longevity. It’s a science+life podcast for women who want to feel better now—not just live longer later.

Where can you listen?

Apple Podcasts Logo Spotify Logo Podtail Logo Google Podcasts Logo RSS

Episodes

Questions & Answers

How many episodes are there of The XX Lab?

There are 8 episodes avaiable of The XX Lab.

What is The XX Lab about?

We have categorized The XX Lab as:

  • Education
  • Health & Fitness
  • Self-Improvement
  • Mental Health

Where can you listen to The XX Lab?

The XX Lab is available, among others places, on:

  • Spotify
  • Apple Podcasts
  • Podtail
  • Google Podcasts

When did The XX Lab start?

The first episode of The XX Lab that we have available was released 26 May 2026.

Who creates the podcast The XX Lab?

The XX Lab is produced and created by Sarah.